Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leagues 2011 - 2012  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players
Div 5  BEA Cup  2011 - 2012
Points Table
Player Team Rating P W D L Pts
1 Shahram Nikrow Rathmines A 1140 10 9 1 0
2 Brendan Cuffe St Benildus 1340 11 8 2 1 9
2 Thomas Junior Dunne Ballinasloe A 1254 11 8 2 1 9
4 Eamonn Connolly Inchicore 1233 11 7 2 2 8
4 Joseph A. Flood Rathmines A 1217 11 7 2 2 8
6 Stephen Joyce Inchicore 923 11 7 1 3
6 John McKenna Ballinasloe A 1202 9 6 3 0
8 Rory Ellard Bray / Greystones 1304 11 4 6 1 7
8 Henry Higgins St Benildus 1336 10 6 2 2 7
10 Richard A. Doyle Bray / Greystones 1218 9 6 1 2
10 Desmond Martin Portmarnock 1088 11 4 5 2
10 Pat McCabe Inchicore 1027 10 6 1 3
10 Eoin O'Dwyer Portmarnock 1058 11 5 3 3
14 Ron Cummins Ballinasloe A 1277 8 5 2 1 6
14 Denis Dempsey Dublin 1238 10 4 4 2 6
14 Christy Hassett Inchicore 1152 10 5 2 3 6
14 Kenneth Higgins Ballinasloe A 1300 8 5 2 1 6
18 Ciaran J. Byrne Rathmines A 1241 11 4 3 4
18 Edward Cunningham Rathmines B 1106 7 5 1 1
18 Edward Gahan St Benildus 1305 8 5 1 2
18 Andrew McGrath Rathmines A 1095 7 5 1 1
18 Conor Scully Portmarnock 968 9 4 3 2
23 Conor Barrett Ballinasloe A 1372 8 5 0 3 5
23 Nicola Benson St Benildus 1058 8 5 0 3 5
23 Rory Broderick Dublin 1136 9 4 2 3 5
23 Tom Butler Rathmines B 999 10 3 4 3 5
23 Malachy Heffernan Dublin 1232 10 4 2 4 5
23 Frank Holohan Bray / Greystones 1278 8 4 2 2 5
23 Robert McLoughlin Blanchardstown 718 8 5 0 3 5
23 Sean McLoughlin Blanchardstown 849 8 5 0 3 5
23 Edward Tobin St Benildus 1317 7 3 4 0 5
32 Paul Carter Inchicore 1061 10 3 3 4
32 John P. Dunne Ballinasloe B 819 11 4 1 6
32 Thomas Senior Dunne Ballinasloe B 793 11 3 3 5
32 Mervyn Honner Bray / Greystones 1222 5 4 1 0
32 Patrick J. McGarry Bray / Greystones 1236 7 3 3 1
32 Brian McGrath Portmarnock 1226 9 4 1 4
38 Suliman Ali Ballinasloe B 820 8 4 0 4 4
38 Ray Bowe St Benildus 1116 7 3 2 2 4
38 Alex Hannigan Dun Laoghaire 0 11 3 2 6 4
38 Tony Kitterick Dun Laoghaire 1279 11 2 4 5 4
38 Sean MacGowan Elm Mount 1077 9 2 4 3 4
38 Pat O'Brien Rathmines B 1040 9 4 0 5 4
38 Brian O'Mullane Dublin 1204 11 3 2 6 4
45 Richard Daly Dun Laoghaire 973 9 3 1 5
45 Gavin Doyle Blanchardstown 929 9 3 1 5
45 Darren Kelly Ballinasloe A 1088 4 3 1 0
45 Eugene Rellis Bray / Greystones 1287 7 3 1 3
49 Suzanne Barry Portmarnock 1138 10 2 2 6 3
49 Shane Bleahene Ballinasloe B 769 7 2 2 3 3
49 Sean Kennedy Rathmines B 1100 7 1 4 2 3
49 Cian MacGowan Elm Mount 700 11 3 0 8 3
49 John O'Connell Rathmines A 1308 9 1 4 4 3
49 Cormuin O'Raghallaigh Dun Laoghaire 1325 6 2 2 2 3
55 Christy Archer Ballinasloe B 1300 3 2 1 0
55 Terence Coughlan Blanchardstown 973 8 2 1 5
55 Conor Lennon Dun Laoghaire 1195 4 2 1 1
55 Dee Mowlds Rathmines B 713 10 2 1 7
59 Vincent Denard Bray / Greystones 1060 2 2 0 0 2
59 Kayode Daniel Fanjimni Blanchardstown 1065 9 1 2 6 2
59 Liam D. Farrell Dun Laoghaire 0 3 2 0 1 2
59 Lisa Fitzsimons Elm Mount 700 9 2 0 7 2
59 Jack McKenna Ballinasloe A 974 2 2 0 0 2
59 Ruairi McKenna-Carroll Ballinasloe A 1245 4 1 2 1 2
59 Orial O'Cathail Rathmines B 0 2 2 0 0 2
59 Nick Scallan Rathmines A 1108 4 2 0 2 2
59 Brendan Tecklenborg Dun Laoghaire 1429 3 1 2 0 2
68 Conor Bleahene Ballinasloe B 700 3 1 1 1
68 Andrew Kyne-Delaney St Benildus 1110 2 1 1 0
68 Pat Loughrey Dublin 1293 3 1 1 1
68 David Mitchell Dun Laoghaire 1586 2 1 1 0
68 W. Hugh Taylor Bray / Greystones 1275 5 1 1 3
73 Arda Balkanay Rathmines B 0 4 1 0 3 1
73 Damien Flanagan Dun Laoghaire 0 3 1 0 2 1
73 Derek Fox Elm Mount 700 3 1 0 2 1
73 Andrew Graham Blanchardstown 700 1 1 0 0 1
73 David Hanrahan Ballinasloe B 0 2 1 0 1 1
73 Martin McDonald Dublin 934 3 1 0 2 1
73 Daniel McMorrow Ballinasloe B 700 1 1 0 0 1
73 Ross O'Mullane Dublin 1306 6 1 0 5 1
73 Michael Whelan Inchicore 802 1 1 0 0 1
82 Patrick J. Doyle Elm Mount 758 6 0 1 5 ½
82 Hugh Forkin Elm Mount 786 7 0 1 6 ½
82 Cian Guinan Ballinasloe B 1171 1 0 1 0 ½
82 Michael N. Kearney St Benildus 1095 1 0 1 0 ½
82 Dan O'Brien St Benildus 700 1 0 1 0 ½
82 Lorcan Ryan Dublin 706 3 0 1 2 ½
82 Richard Walshe Inchicore 1051 2 0 1 1 ½
89 Lorcan Darcy Ballinasloe B 700 2 0 0 2 0
89 Kenneth Dillon Ballinasloe B 1217 1 0 0 1 0
89 Odhran Dooley Ballinasloe B 700 1 0 0 1 0
89 Shane Hall Rathmines B 700 4 0 0 4 0
89 David Hickey Blanchardstown 0 1 0 0 1 0
89 Conor Kelly Ballinasloe B 700 1 0 0 1 0
89 Naoise MacGowan Elm Mount 777 8 0 0 8 0
89 Billy McKenna Ballinasloe B 1064 1 0 0 1 0
89 Jack Mitchell Ballinasloe B 0 1 0 0 1 0
89 Luke Moran Ballinasloe B 793 1 0 0 1 0
89 Owen O'Neill Rathmines B 0 1 0 0 1 0
89 Arthur Prost Rathmines A 0 2 0 0 2 0
89 Patrick Quill Bray / Greystones 1084 1 0 0 1 0
89 Michael Ryan Portmarnock 0 3 0 0 3 0
89 Kilian Styles Blanchardstown 0 1 0 0 1 0