Leinster Chess Union
Home  |  Leagues 2010 - 2011  |  League Table  |  Cross Table  |  Fixtures and Results  |  Teams and Players
Div 6  Bodley Cup  2010 - 2011
Points Table
Player Team Rating P W D L Pts
1 Darren Kelly Ballinasloe 1014 10 10 0 0 10
2 Thomas Junior Dunne Ballinasloe 967 10 8 2 0 9
3 Rory Ellard Bray / Greystones B 958 10 7 3 0
3 Tom Kearney St Benildus 0 11 8 1 2
5 Marek Ostapczuk Bray / Greystones A 944 10 8 0 2 8
5 Joseph Rafferty Naomh Barróg 923 11 7 2 2 8
7 Senan P. Cullen Jobstown 1005 9 7 0 2 7
7 Martin Molloy Naomh Barróg 1047 9 6 2 1 7
9 Gavin Doyle Blanchardstown 0 10 6 1 3
9 Stephen Joyce Inchicore 870 7 6 1 0
9 Amos Walsh Naomh Barróg 1007 11 6 1 4
12 Tom Butler Rathmines 0 11 4 4 3 6
12 Allen Gaughan Bray / Greystones A 0 11 6 0 5 6
12 Andrew Kyne-Delaney St Benildus 866 8 6 0 2 6
12 Dougie McCann Inchicore 0 7 5 2 0 6
12 Alo Prior Cavan 0 7 5 2 0 6
12 Bernadette Stokes Bray / Greystones B 700 10 5 2 3 6
12 Michael Whelan Inchicore 740 8 6 0 2 6
19 Vincent Denard Bray / Greystones A 1094 10 4 3 3
19 Thomas Higgins Cavan 0 11 4 3 4
19 Wayne Murphy Jobstown 1254 7 5 1 1
19 Patrick Ryan Cavan 0 9 3 5 1
19 Adrian Wolniak Inchicore 1018 10 5 1 4
19 Michal Wolniak Inchicore 700 6 5 1 0
25 Oisin Carroll Rathmines 0 8 4 2 2 5
25 Terence Coughlan Blanchardstown 0 10 4 2 4 5
25 Kenneth Dillon Ballinasloe 1152 6 4 2 0 5
25 Sean McLoughlin Blanchardstown 0 9 5 0 4 5
25 Dee Mowlds Rathmines 733 11 4 2 5 5
25 Patrick T. Power St Benildus 850 10 3 4 3 5
31 Ferdia Fagan Bray / Greystones B 739 10 3 3 4
31 Sean Guinan Ballinasloe 1041 10 4 1 5
31 Pat McCabe Inchicore 0 7 4 1 2
31 Ken Vanston Cavan 0 10 4 1 5
35 John Abbey Bray / Greystones B 751 10 3 2 5 4
35 John Carroll Naomh Barróg 1145 8 2 4 2 4
35 Paul A. Leavy Jobstown 1292 4 4 0 0 4
35 Cian MacGowan Elm Mount 700 7 4 0 3 4
35 Naoise MacGowan Elm Mount 700 6 4 0 2 4
35 Billy McKenna Ballinasloe 1170 6 3 2 1 4
35 Robert McLoughlin Blanchardstown 0 9 4 0 5 4
42 Eamonn Donohue Cavan 0 9 3 1 5
42 Nikhil George Rajesh Elm Mount 745 9 2 3 4
42 Luke Moran Ballinasloe 787 4 3 1 0
45 Brendan Canning Inchicore 861 5 2 2 1 3
45 Patrick J. Doyle Elm Mount 834 10 3 0 7 3
45 James E. Fagan Bray / Greystones B 700 9 2 2 5 3
45 Peter Fletcher St Benildus 700 7 3 0 4 3
45 Andrew Graham Blanchardstown 0 6 3 0 3 3
45 Finn McDonnell St Benildus 0 3 3 0 0 3
51 Caitriona McCabe Rathmines 0 7 2 1 4
51 Padraig McSherry Cavan 0 5 2 1 2
51 Lucas Nowicki Bray / Greystones A 922 4 2 1 1
54 Patrick Coughlan Blanchardstown 0 6 2 0 4 2
54 Lisa Fitzsimons Elm Mount 0 5 2 0 3 2
54 John P. Forde Naomh Barróg 1045 9 2 0 7 2
54 Shane Hall Rathmines 700 6 1 2 3 2
54 Colm Hehir St Benildus 0 3 2 0 1 2
59 Barry Byrne Bray / Greystones A 0 6 1 1 4
59 Cian Guinan Ballinasloe 856 2 1 1 0
59 Grzegorz Kolodziej Bray / Greystones A 740 5 1 1 3
59 Odhran McDonnell St Benildus 0 3 1 1 1
63 Conor Aspell Rathmines 1144 1 1 0 0 1
63 Paul Boyle Rathmines 0 1 1 0 0 1
63 Patrick W. Brownlee Jobstown 964 3 1 0 2 1
63 Paul Douglas Naomh Barróg 0 2 1 0 1 1
63 Richard A. Doyle Bray / Greystones A 1235 1 1 0 0 1
63 John P. Dunne Ballinasloe 734 1 1 0 0 1
63 Thomas Senior Dunne Ballinasloe 708 1 1 0 0 1
63 Danny Ferguson Arklow Cortex 0 3 1 0 2 1
63 Hugh Forkin Elm Mount 840 8 1 0 7 1
63 Serguei Koustov Naomh Barróg 0 2 1 0 1 1
63 Johanna Lowry-O'Reilly Rathmines 0 1 1 0 0 1
63 Aidan Lynch Elm Mount 0 2 1 0 1 1
63 Eoghan McCormick Cavan 0 2 1 0 1 1
63 Jack McKenna Ballinasloe 921 1 1 0 0 1
63 Michael O'Leary St Benildus 700 3 1 0 2 1
63 Arthur Prost Rathmines 0 4 1 0 3 1
63 Pat Stack Naomh Barróg 0 2 1 0 1 1
63 Kyle Stokes-Martin Bray / Greystones B 1255 3 1 0 2 1
63 Conor Stuart Jobstown 0 7 1 0 6 1
63 Daragh P. Stuart Jobstown 0 8 1 0 7 1
63 Glen Stuart Jobstown 0 1 1 0 0 1
63 Johnny Tully Jobstown 1025 3 1 0 2 1
85 Tony Deane Ballinasloe 1240 1 0 1 0 ½
85 Derek Fox Elm Mount 0 6 0 1 5 ½
85 Conor Kelly Ballinasloe 700 1 0 1 0 ½
85 Grzegorz Kopycki Bray / Greystones B 0 2 0 1 1 ½
85 Philip Stuart Jobstown 0 3 0 1 2 ½
90 Shane Bleahene Ballinasloe 700 1 0 0 1 0
90 Ciaran Boden Arklow Cortex 0 4 0 0 4 0
90 Sam Boles Bray / Greystones A 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Nicholas Costello Arklow Cortex 0 3 0 0 3 0
90 Conor Devilly St Benildus 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Brendan Farrell Bray / Greystones A 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Hugh Fleming Bray / Greystones B 896 1 0 0 1 0
90 Ross Halpin Rathmines 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Bhatterjee Hewage St Benildus 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Thomas Hurley St Benildus 1015 1 0 0 1 0
90 John Kavanagh Arklow Cortex 0 2 0 0 2 0
90 Michael N. Kearney St Benildus 901 1 0 0 1 0
90 Glen Kelly Jobstown 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Pearl Kelly Jobstown 0 2 0 0 2 0
90 Cormac Martin Bray / Greystones A 1051 2 0 0 2 0
90 Frank McCormick Cavan 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Richard McGuinness Arklow Cortex 0 1 0 0 1 0
90 Mark Power Rathmines 746 1 0 0 1 0
90 Agnieszka Stankowska Arklow Cortex 0 3 0 0 3 0
90 Alan Wall Arklow Cortex 0 1 0 0 1 0