Home  |  Div 1 Armstrong Cup  |  Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy  |  Div 3 Ennis Shield  |  Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup  |  Div 5 BEA Cup  |  Div 6 Bodley Cup
Leinster Chess Union Leagues  2006 - 2007
Div 1  Armstrong Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Rathmines A 11 45 25 18 57
2 Kilkenny 11 46 22 20 57
3 Phibsboro 11 38 33 17 54
4 Gonzaga 11 43 23 22 54
5 Dublin University 11 40 25 23 52
6 Elm Mount 11 37 21 30 47
7 Dublin 11 28 29 31 42
8 St Benildus 11 25 30 33 40
9 Rathmines B 11 23 27 38 36
10 Dun Laoghaire 11 19 34 35 36
11 Bray / Greystones 11 21 24 43 33
12 Drogheda 11 8 17 63 16
Div 2  Heidenfeld Trophy
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Rathmines A 11 44 25 19 0 56
2 Phibsboro 11 35 34 19 0 52
3 Elm Mount 11 34 36 18 0 52
4 Kilkenny 11 35 31 22 0 50
5 Celbridge 11 36 27 25 0 49
6 Malahide A 11 31 35 22 0 48
7 Bray / Greystones 11 26 31 31 0 41
8 Curragh 11 20 34 34 0 37
9 Lucan 11 21 37 30 3 36
10 Malahide B 11 17 39 32 0 36
11 Tallaght 11 18 31 39 1 32
12 Rathmines B 11 13 36 39 0 31
Div 3  Ennis Shield
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Elm Mount A 11 28 22 16 0 39
2 Inchicore 11 27 23 16 0 38
3 Phibsboro 11 29 18 19 0 38
4 St Benildus 11 27 19 20 0 36
5 Aer Lingus 11 21 30 15 0 36
6 Naomh Barrog 11 24 20 22 0 34
7 Elm Mount B 11 22 21 23 0 32
8 Dublin 11 24 18 24 1 32
9 Wicklow 11 19 23 24 0 30
10 Bray / Greystones 11 19 18 29 0 28
11 Finglas 11 15 20 31 0 25
12 Gonzaga 11 14 22 30 0 25
Div 4  O'Hanlon Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Kilkenny 10 40 10 10 45
2 Longford 10 33 9 18 37
3 Phibsboro 10 27 16 17 35
4 Bray / Greystones 10 26 10 24 31
5 Balbriggan 10 23 12 25 29
6 Rathmines 10 24 9 27 28
7 Drogheda 10 23 10 27 28
8 Castle 10 24 8 28 28
9 Curragh 10 22 10 28 27
10 St Benildus 10 20 12 28 26
11 Elm Mount 10 9 12 39 15
Div 5  BEA Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Royal Lopez 11 41 4 10 0 43
2 Portmarnock 11 38 5 12 0 40
3 Classic Kings 11 34 10 11 0 39
4 Inchicore A 11 26 6 23 0 29
5 Dun Laoghaire 11 24 8 23 0 28
6 Inchicore B 11 26 4 25 0 28
7 Jobstown 11 25 6 24 0 28
8 Straffan 11 26 2 27 1 26
9 Dublin 11 16 11 28 0 21
10 Celbridge 11 17 9 29 1 20
11 Bray / Greystones 11 14 8 33 0 18
12 Elm Mount 11 1 5 49 1 2
Div 6  Bodley Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Naomh Barrog 6 26 1 3 26
2 Rathmines 6 16 2 12 17
3 Phibsboro 6 16 1 13 16
4 Portmarnock 6 14 2 14 15
5 St Benildus 6 12 3 15 13
6 Inchicore 6 8 1 21 8
7 Dublin University 6 7 0 23 7