Home  |  Div 1 Armstrong Cup  |  Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy  |  Div 3 Ennis Shield  |  Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup  |  Div 5 BEA Cup  |  Div 6 Bodley Cup
Leinster Chess Union Leagues  2005 - 2006
Div 1  Armstrong Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Rathmines A 11 60 16 12 0 68
2 Kilkenny 11 56 18 14 0 65
3 Gonzaga 11 44 23 21 0 55
4 Phibsboro A 11 42 18 28 0 51
5 Dublin 11 37 26 25 0 50
6 Elm Mount 11 31 28 29 0 45
7 Bray / Greystones 11 29 20 39 0 39
8 Dun Laoghaire 11 21 35 32 0 38
9 St Benildus 11 25 26 37 0 38
10 Rathmines B 11 20 33 35 1 35
11 Phibsboro B 11 11 24 53 1 22
12 Celbridge 11 12 13 63 0 18
Div 2  Heidenfeld Trophy
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Dublin University 11 45 28 15 0 59
2 Drogheda 11 37 33 18 0 53
3 Rathmines 11 40 25 23 1 51
4 Malahide 11 34 31 23 1 48
5 Elm Mount A 11 30 34 24 0 47
6 Lucan 11 32 28 28 0 46
7 Kilkenny 11 24 42 22 0 45
8 Faughs 11 26 23 39 0 37
9 Bray / Greystones 11 22 30 36 0 37
10 Jobstown 11 24 23 41 0 35
11 Elm Mount B 11 20 28 40 0 34
12 Phibsboro 11 19 25 44 0 31
Div 3  Ennis Shield
Team MP GW GD GL Adj Def Pts
1 Curragh 10 31 19 10 0 0 40
2 Malahide 10 26 21 13 0 0 36
3 Rathmines 10 26 21 12 1 0 36
4 St Benildus 10 20 21 18 1 0 30
5 Finglas 10 22 14 24 0 0 29
6 Elm Mount 10 21 17 22 0 1 28
7 Inchicore 10 22 12 26 0 0 28
8 Gonzaga 9 24 7 23 0 0 27
9 Dublin 10 19 17 24 0 0 27
10 Wicklow 10 18 15 27 0 0 25
11 Drogheda 9 15 12 27 0 0 21
12 Bray / Greystones 10 16 10 34 0 0 21
Div 4  O'Hanlon Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Aer Lingus 11 35 23 8 0 46
2 Naomh Barrog 11 32 21 13 0 42
3 St Benildus 11 29 17 20 0 37
4 Phibsboro 11 23 23 20 0 34
5 Kilkenny 11 25 16 25 0 33
6 Rathmines 11 24 17 25 1 31
7 Bray / Greystones 11 23 15 28 0 30
8 Castle 11 24 13 29 0 30
9 Curragh 11 23 15 28 0 30
10 Elm Mount 11 22 14 30 0 29
11 Dublin 11 18 19 29 0 27
12 Celbridge 11 15 13 38 0 21
Div 5  BEA Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Adj Def Pts
1 Longford 8 30 4 6 0 0 32
2 Bray / Greystones 10 26 9 15 0 0 30
3 Inchicore A 10 24 12 13 1 0 30
4 Portmarnock 10 26 6 18 0 0 29
5 Balbriggan 8 24 6 10 0 0 27
6 Dun Laoghaire 10 22 8 20 0 0 26
7 Straffan 7 21 2 12 0 0 22
8 Jobstown 9 19 5 21 0 0 21
9 Inchicore B 10 19 4 27 0 0 21
10 Elm Mount 10 16 6 27 1 0 19
11 Phibsboro 10 10 3 37 0 0 11
12 Rathmines 10 7 4 39 0 1 8
Div 6  Bodley Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Royal Lopez 9 33 4 8 1 34
2 Classic Kings 9 31 5 9 0 33
3 Dublin University 7 20 0 15 0 20
4 Naomh Barrog 10 18 4 28 0 20
5 Bray / Greystones 10 10 4 36 0 12
6 Raheny 9 10 7 28 6 7