Home  |  Div 1 Armstrong Cup  |  Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy  |  Div 3 Ennis Shield  |  Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup  |  Div 5 BEA Cup  |  Div 6 Bodley Cup
Leinster Chess Union Leagues  2004 - 2005
Div 1  Armstrong Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Phibsboro A 11 47 26 15 0 60
2 Gonzaga 11 52 14 22 1 58
3 Dublin 11 45 21 22 0 55
4 Rathmines / Crumlin 11 46 19 23 0 55
5 Kilkenny 11 35 26 27 2 46
6 Dun Laoghaire 11 23 35 30 0 40
7 Bray / Greystones 11 32 16 40 0 40
8 Phibsboro B 11 24 33 31 1 39
9 Elm Mount A 11 23 29 36 0 37
10 St Benildus 11 19 33 36 0 35
11 Elm Mount B 11 22 18 48 0 31
12 Lucan 11 15 20 53 0 25
Div 2  Heidenfeld Trophy
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Rathmines A 11 48 26 14 0 61
2 Celbridge 11 40 27 21 0 53
3 Malahide 11 32 34 22 0 49
4 Drogheda 11 38 24 26 1 49
5 Faughs 11 31 36 21 0 49
6 Rathmines B 11 36 28 24 3 47
7 Bray / Greystones 11 25 29 34 0 39
8 Elm Mount 11 28 22 38 1 38
9 Dublin University 11 27 25 36 2 37
10 Kilkenny 11 23 25 40 0 35
11 Dublin 11 19 28 41 2 31
12 Wicklow 11 18 22 48 1 28
Div 3  Ennis Shield
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Jobstown 10 38 17 5 0 46
2 Phibsboro 10 30 19 11 0 39
3 St Benildus 10 29 16 15 0 37
4 Curragh 10 28 15 17 0 35
5 Finglas 10 26 19 15 0 35
6 Malahide 10 24 16 20 0 32
7 Rathmines 10 22 14 24 1 28
8 Gonzaga 10 19 15 26 0 26
9 Faughs 10 11 15 34 0 18
10 Drogheda 10 10 12 38 0 16
11 Naomh Barrog 10 6 16 38 0 14
Div 4  O'Hanlon Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Inchicore 11 33 15 18 40
2 Elm Mount A 11 32 17 17 40
3 Bray / Greystones B 11 36 8 22 40
4 Aer Lingus 11 29 21 16 39
5 Castle 11 33 10 23 38
6 Rathmines 11 26 16 24 34
7 Bray / Greystones A 11 26 12 28 32
8 Elm Mount B 11 26 10 30 31
9 Dublin 11 21 20 25 31
10 Phibsboro 11 18 21 27 28
11 Celbridge 11 16 22 28 27
12 Dun Laoghaire 11 12 4 50 14
Div 5  BEA Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 St Benildus 11 39 6 10 1 41
2 Griffith College 11 35 8 12 0 39
3 Straffan 11 34 4 17 0 36
4 Inchicore B 11 28 8 19 0 32
5 Phibsboro 11 28 5 22 1 29
6 Portmarnock 11 26 2 27 0 27
7 Inchicore A 11 24 5 26 0 26
8 Elm Mount 11 20 7 28 0 23
9 Jobstown 11 19 4 32 0 21
10 Rathmines 11 18 5 32 0 20
11 Bray / Greystones 11 15 4 36 0 17
12 Raheny 11 12 6 37 3 12
Div 6  Bodley Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Longford 7 30 0 5 30
2 Balbriggan / Phibs. 7 23 2 10 24
3 Naomh Barrog 7 21 2 12 22
4 Curragh 7 20 2 13 21
5 Classic Kings 7 13 3 19 14
6 Bray / Greystones 7 13 1 21 13
7 Wicklow 7 12 0 23 12
8 Brookfield 7 3 0 32 3