Home  |  Div 1 Armstrong Cup  |  Div 2 Heidenfeld Trophy  |  Div 3 Ennis Shield  |  Div 4 O'Hanlon Cup  |  Div 5 BEA Cup  |  Div 6 Bodley Cup
Leinster Chess Union Leagues  2003 - 2004
Div 1  Armstrong Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Phibsboro A 11 56 17 15 0 64
2 Dublin 11 47 21 20 0 57
3 Gonzaga 11 41 21 26 0 51
4 Kilkenny 11 30 36 22 0 48
5 Phibsboro B 11 32 22 34 0 43
6 Wicklow 11 31 23 34 0 42
7 Rathmines / Crumlin 11 31 21 36 0 41
8 Dun Laoghaire 11 24 34 30 1 40
9 St Benildus 11 23 30 35 0 38
10 Bray / Greystones 11 26 25 37 1 37
11 Rathmines A 11 23 29 36 0 37
12 Rathmines B 11 12 25 51 2 22
Div 2  Heidenfeld Trophy
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Elm Mount A 11 53 24 11 0 65
2 Lucan 11 43 30 15 0 58
3 Elm Mount B 11 43 17 28 0 51
4 Celbridge 11 39 24 25 0 51
5 Malahide 11 38 26 24 1 50
6 Drogheda 11 40 19 29 1 48
7 Faughs 11 30 28 30 1 43
8 Bray / Greystones 11 30 17 41 0 38
9 Elm Mount C 11 29 20 39 1 38
10 Kilkenny 11 27 21 40 0 37
11 Straffan 11 11 10 67 0 16
12 St. Benildus 11 11 16 61 9 10
Div 3  Ennis Shield
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Dublin 11 35 19 12 0 44
2 Malahide 11 34 18 14 0 43
3 Dublin University 11 32 20 14 0 42
4 Finglas 11 31 19 16 0 40
5 Curragh 11 32 16 18 1 39
6 Rathmines 11 26 25 15 0 38
7 Gonzaga 11 27 17 22 1 34
8 Phibsboro 11 27 15 24 0 34
9 Faughs 11 13 18 35 0 22
10 Trinity 11 12 19 35 0 21
11 Aer Lingus 11 11 21 34 0 21
12 Dun Laoghaire 11 7 11 48 3 9
Div 4  O'Hanlon Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Def Pts
1 Jobstown 11 36 15 15 0 43
2 Drogheda 11 35 8 23 0 39
3 St Benildus A 11 28 16 22 0 36
4 Bray / Greystones 11 33 5 28 0 35
5 Inchicore 11 28 10 28 0 33
6 Elm Mount A 11 26 13 27 1 31
7 Elm Mount B 11 27 8 31 0 31
8 Phibsboro 11 18 25 23 0 30
9 Dublin 11 24 12 30 0 30
10 Celbridge 11 22 13 31 0 28
11 Wicklow 11 24 10 32 1 28
12 St Benildus B 11 21 13 32 0 27
Div 5  BEA Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Castle 8 25 8 7 29
2 Bray / Greystones 8 22 6 12 25
3 Griffith College 8 23 1 16 23
4 Inchicore 8 18 9 13 22
5 Rathmines A 5 12 3 10 13
6 Rathmines B 5 5 5 15 7
7 Raheny 5 5 5 15 7
8 Malahide 5 5 3 17 6
9 Portmarnock 4 4 2 14 5
10 Ayrfield 0 0 0 0 0
Div 6  Bodley Cup
Team MP GW GD GL Pts
1 Jobstown 5 20 2 3 21
2 Straffan 3 9 0 6 9
3 Bray / Greystones 5 7 1 17 7
4 Portmarnock 1 1 1 3 1
5 Raheny 2 0 2 8 1
6 Phibsboro 0 0 0 0 0